Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lytton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lytton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lytton, Bc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6255,360
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,3697,686
ParanaArgentina 10,9156,783
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9076,778
PehuajoArgentina 11,2166,970
PergaminoArgentina 11,1036,900
PigeArgentina 11,3517,054
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7266,665
PosadasArgentina 10,7666,690
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4566,498
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,5386,548
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4127,091
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9279,276
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8378,598
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2574,510
ParakouBenin 11,4867,137
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4536,496
ParacatuBrazil 10,4316,482
ParanaBrazil 9,9586,188
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0506,867
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3716,445
ParintinsBrazil 8,4885,274
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5505,934
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0546,869
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5756,571
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0316,233
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3436,427
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6986,648
PeixeBrazil 9,8686,132
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1846,328
PicosBrazil 9,9146,161
PiraiBrazil 11,0956,894
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1736,322
PompeuBrazil 10,7286,666
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3466,429
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7105,412
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9566,808
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5875,336
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2807,009
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7476,057
PosseBrazil 10,1926,333
PlevenBulgaria 9,1015,656
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2355,739
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8037,335
Peace River, AbCanada 722448
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6541,649
Penticton, BcCanada 165103
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2732,034
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2822,040
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1901,361
Port Alberni, BcCanada 261162
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4372,757
Port Hardy, BcCanada 413256
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6581,031
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,143710
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 414257
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 753468
Princeton, BcCanada 1,346837
ParronChile 10,6426,613
Puerto AysenChile 11,6297,227
Puerto MonttChile 11,2306,978
Punta ArenasChile 12,4237,720
PingbianChina 9,4645,881
PeralesColombia 6,6794,150
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9934,346
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6003,480
PragueCzech Republic 8,0985,032
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6643,520
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6763,527
PoloDominican Republic 5,6913,536
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5963,478
PichilingueEcuador 6,9644,328
PortoviejoEcuador 6,9054,291
PuyoEcuador 7,0864,403
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5926,582
ParisFrance 7,7754,831
PerpignanFrance 8,3605,195
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,16211,907
Port-GentilGabon 12,7937,950
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,4454,005
PotsdamGermany 7,8354,869
PatrasGreece 9,5435,930
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6842,289
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7932,979
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5124,047
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5943,476
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1593,206
PecsHungary 8,6385,368
PambanIndia 13,0988,139
PuneIndia 12,2217,594
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2588,238
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6547,864
PadovaItaly 8,4745,266
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3705,201
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2475,746
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2325,737
PantelleriaItaly 9,3215,792
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4745,266
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9365,553
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,7245,421
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8535,501
PiacenzaItaly 8,4415,245
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5865,335
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5845,335
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9575,566
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,0915,649
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8645,508
PrizziItaly 9,2905,773
PakseLaos 11,4087,089
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6547,863
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,66510,356
PlaisanceMauritius 16,70210,379
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7175,417
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0395,617
PatheinMyanmar 11,7617,308
PutaoMyanmar 10,5746,571
PyiMyanmar 11,5347,167
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6516,618
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5107,152
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7797,319
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7787,319
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4187,095
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2773,279
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1697,562
PohangNorth Korea 8,1775,082
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1155,043
PadidanPakistan 11,3917,079
PanjgurPakistan 11,4147,093
ParachinarPakistan 10,5946,583
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6067,212
PeshawarPakistan 10,5606,562
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8976,772
PilarParaguay 10,5876,579
PiscoPeru 8,3705,201
PiuraPeru 7,3074,541
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6365,367
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1746,944
PoznanPoland 7,9514,941
PrzemyslPoland 8,3885,212
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0675,013
PortalegrePortugal 8,1745,079
Porto Portugal 7,9504,940
PavelecRussia 8,3125,165
PecoraRussia 7,1884,467
PermRussia 7,9844,961
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2243,246
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3744,582
PjatigorskRussia 9,4275,858
PoronajskRussia 6,3493,945
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1355,677
Providenja BayRussia 3,3542,084
PskovRussia 7,6914,779
PodorSenegal 9,7246,042
PopradSlovakia 8,3915,214
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,80210,441
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,26510,107
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6505,376
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2148,212
Port SudanSudan 11,9787,443
ParamariboSuriname 7,8454,875
PiteåSweden 6,7834,215
PalmyraSyria 10,3836,452
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0224,985
PhetchabunThailand 11,5087,151
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5137,154
PhraeThailand 11,3857,075
PhuketThailand 12,4927,763
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4707,749
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7347,292
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0307,476
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0074,354
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3614,574
PoltavaUkraine 8,6855,397
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2226,974
PradoUruguay 11,4247,099
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5037,148
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9041,805
Pana, IlUsa 2,8041,742
Paoli, InUsa 3,0441,891
Paris, IlUsa 2,8391,764
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9751,228
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5182,186
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,445898
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6191,627
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5141,563
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2901,423
Pendleton, OrUsa 544338
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5972,235
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6801,665
Perry, OkUsa 2,5261,570
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7492,330
Philo, OhUsa 3,2622,027
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0241,258
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7211,069
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9831,854
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0471,272
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0211,256
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3572,086
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7712,343
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9492,454
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9121,810
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,062660
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0471,272
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7071,682
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1781,975
Port Angeles, WaUsa 268167
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2182,000
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7002,299
Port Townsend, WaUsa 268167
Portage, WiUsa 2,5381,577
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8812,412
Portland, OregonUsa 520323
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4371,514
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9381,826
Priest River, IdUsa 408254
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8152,371
Princeton, InUsa 2,9721,847
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9102,430
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8931,176
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0444,377
PetaukeZambia 15,3259,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -