Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lytton, Bc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lytton, Bc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lytton, Bc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3276,417
ShkoderAlbania 9,0765,640
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0945,651
SaltaArgentina 10,0026,216
San AntonioArgentina 11,5167,156
San LuisArgentina 10,7526,681
San RafaelArgentina 10,7786,697
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1636,937
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3396,425
SarmientoArgentina 11,7897,326
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6557,864
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6467,858
SalzburgAustria 8,2815,146
SakiAzerbaijan 9,7886,083
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9866,206
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,8676,132
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7854,217
SaveBenin 11,6007,208
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4695,884
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8605,506
SalvadorBrazil 10,6326,607
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1066,901
SantaremBrazil 8,6045,346
SantosBrazil 11,0516,867
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7846,702
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1595,692
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1156,286
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2066,963
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9146,782
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9766,821
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3265,795
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0276,852
São PauloBrazil 10,9946,832
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7596,686
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,3395,182
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2986,399
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4826,514
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7996,710
SobralBrazil 9,7036,030
SoureBrazil 8,8735,514
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0486,244
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4647,124
SurubimBrazil 10,3846,453
SadovoBulgaria 9,2425,743
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2525,749
SofiaBulgaria 9,1425,681
SiemreapCambodia 11,6787,257
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5802,846
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 788490
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1002,548
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 780485
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9751,849
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0122,493
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,056656
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7421,704
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6462,265
Scott, SkCanada 917570
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8442,388
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3012,673
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6912,294
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,2451,395
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0481,272
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1001,305
Slave Lake, AbCanada 726451
Smithers, BcCanada 636395
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4282,752
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1822,599
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 987613
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 978608
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4522,767
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6115,351
SalCape Verde 9,1815,705
SantiagoChile 10,5666,566
SewellChile 10,6376,610
ShanghaiChina 9,0465,621
ShantouChina 10,0316,233
ShenyangChina 7,9964,969
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5273,435
Simon BolivarColombia 6,1153,800
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6443,508
SibenikCroatia 8,7865,460
SplitCroatia 8,8275,485
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6064,727
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3444,564
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6513,512
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7963,602
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7353,564
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6393,504
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7263,558
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7453,570
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6113,487
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7043,544
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6343,501
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8363,626
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7073,547
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6123,487
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5653,458
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7533,575
San GabrielEcuador 6,8894,281
SalloumEgypt 10,3536,434
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6066,591
SohagEgypt 11,0806,885
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9186,785
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0043,109
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8227,968
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6714,146
StrasbourgFrance 8,0114,978
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2475,125
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9554,943
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4955,900
SchleswigGermany 7,5124,668
StuttgartGermany 8,0495,002
SamosGreece 9,7636,067
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5575,939
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9076,156
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2112,617
SiguiriGuinea 10,5616,563
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9223,059
SzegedHungary 8,6725,389
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4585,256
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4533,388
SagarIndia 11,5387,170
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,5026,526
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7916,706
SemnanIran 10,4616,501
ShahroudIran 10,3756,447
ShirazIran 11,1286,915
ShannonIreland 6,9484,318
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4695,263
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9905,586
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2675,758
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5305,301
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7985,467
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2455,745
SigonellaItaly 9,3815,829
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3437,049
SagaJapan 8,3635,197
SaigoJapan 7,9354,931
SakaiJapan 7,9964,969
SakataJapan 7,3264,552
SapporoJapan 6,9124,295
SaseboJapan 8,4055,223
SendaiJapan 7,3154,546
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2505,126
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2685,138
ShinjoJapan 7,3114,543
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0224,985
ShirakawaJapan 7,4474,628
ShizuokaJapan 7,7344,806
SumotoJapan 7,9994,971
SuttsuJapan 6,9964,348
SuwaJapan 7,6644,762
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2266,355
SavannakhetLaos 11,3257,037
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7734,830
SiluteLithuania 7,7864,838
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1595,691
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,9509,911
SalimaMalawi 15,4219,583
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5697,189
SibuMalaysia 12,2847,633
SanMali 10,6656,627
SegouMali 10,5766,572
SikassoMali 10,7916,706
St. BrandonMauritius 16,25810,103
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4652,775
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5095,288
SainshandMongolia 8,3215,171
SafiMorocco 8,6935,402
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,8975,529
SittweMyanmar 11,4917,141
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7557,305
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9774,335
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4403,380
SaiqOman 11,8647,373
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5237,782
SurOman 11,9247,409
SialkotPakistan 10,6816,637
SibbiPakistan 11,0966,895
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6356,609
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,5855,335
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7426,675
SandomierzPoland 8,2675,137
SniezkaPoland 8,0845,023
SuwalkiPoland 7,9494,940
SzczecinPoland 7,7874,839
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2935,153
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3514,568
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0183,740
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,74410,405
Satu MareRomania 8,5975,342
SibiuRomania 8,8395,492
SulinaRomania 9,0555,627
SadrinskRussia 8,1865,087
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5044,663
SalekhardRussia 7,0144,358
SaratovRussia 8,6375,367
SejmcanRussia 5,0263,123
SelagoncyRussia 6,2293,871
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0053,732
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9184,299
SmolenskRussia 8,0885,026
SociRussia 9,4295,859
SortovalaRussia 7,3274,553
SuntarRussia 6,4744,023
SurgutRussia 7,5474,690
SverdlovskRussia 8,1095,039
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5544,694
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2513,884
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5697,811
SeychellesSeychelles 14,9429,285
SingaporeSingapore 12,8367,976
SliacSlovakia 8,4005,220
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1785,082
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0955,030
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1245,048
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0825,022
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9824,960
SevilleSpain 8,4205,232
SennarSudan 12,5227,781
ShambatSudan 12,2637,620
ShendiSudan 12,1817,570
StenseleSweden 6,7154,173
StockholmSweden 7,2984,535
StorlienSweden 6,7604,201
SundsvallSweden 6,9704,331
SantisSwitzerland 8,2005,096
SongeaTanzania 15,1469,412
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,2917,016
SongkhlaThailand 12,4517,737
Suphan BuriThailand 11,7517,302
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3317,663
SurinThailand 11,5477,176
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2626,998
SokodeTogo 11,4327,104
SfaxTunisia 9,4725,886
SousseTunisia 9,3625,818
SamsunTurkey 9,6145,974
SiirtTurkey 10,0826,265
SivasTurkey 9,7946,086
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3646,440
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3004,536
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6024,103
SarataUkraine 8,9615,569
SarnyUkraine 8,3355,179
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2045,719
SumyUkraine 8,5535,315
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6097,214
SaltoUruguay 11,0196,848
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,302809
Safford, AzUsa 2,1381,329
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7212,312
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1402,573
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7571,713
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0891,298
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1841,357
Salem, InUsa 3,0441,891
Salem, OrUsa 601373
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,289801
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7271,695
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0051,867
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9791,230
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,403872
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0193,740
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6941,052
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1181,316
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8091,124
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,7071,060
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5982,236
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7491,708
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8662,402
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1201,317
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0441,891
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 296184
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 313195
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4881,546
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13987
Selma, AlUsa 3,4862,166
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,8422,387
Seymour, InUsa 3,0441,891
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1801,976
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,252778
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0131,873
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1091,310
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0151,252
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8551,774
Southport, NcUsa 3,9492,454
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8451,768
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3962,110
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4281,509
Spokane, WaUsa 413257
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2461,396
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7331,698
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6611,654
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2202,001
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1031,307
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7581,714
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4671,533
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7712,343
State College, PaUsa 3,5082,180
State University, MsUsa 3,2762,036
State University, NmUsa 2,3571,465
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5872,229
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,576980
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5621,592
Stockton, CaUsa 1,371852
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1751,352
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8482,391
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7941,737
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8702,405
Sunnyside, WaUsa 484301
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5611,592
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2231,382
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5002,175
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,9896,207
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5264,055
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8424,252
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5524,693
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0475,622
SocotraYemen 13,0128,086
SenangaZambia 15,0899,377
SerenjeZambia 15,1739,429
SeshekeZambia 15,2779,493
SolweziZambia 14,8809,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -